Diet

Losing weight the tasty way. 13 meals, just add water.

€ 29,90(€ 2,30 per meal)
  • ReturnNot happy, 100% refund
  • PackageFree shipping above € 100
  • ClockDelivery 3-5 days worldwide

Pay securely with

  • PayPal
  • Master Card
  • BanContact
Benefits
Why Orangefit Diet?

Slim down without even having to think about it with our Orangefit Diet. A plant-based meal shake full of all the vitamins and minerals you need. With activating green tea and premium pea protein. Damn tasty and perfect as a meal replacement in the morning, afternoon or evening.

We're here for you

You just want to fit in your favorite pants again. Or you want to feel better about yourself, increase your lung capacity, boost your energy levels, get rid of physical complaints or stop giving into binge-eating. Whatever the reason, you decided to go on a diet. Well, good for you. Our Diet shakes support a solid and healthy way to cut some pounds. We offer also personal guidance with our Weight Loss Pack. So that you will certainly keep it up.

* By replacing 1 daily main meal, Orangefit Diet supports healthy weight management. Replace 2 meals with the Diet to support weight-loss.

(1) Daily Reference Intakes (DRI) of an energy-restricted diet. Drink sufficiently. Recommended daily use: 2 scoops per mail: 30% DRI vitamins and minerals. The result can differ per person, because everyone has an individual calorie need.

  • Easy

    fits a busy lifestyle

  • Results

    supports healthy weight-loss*

  • Healthy

    rich in protein, vitamins and minerals

IngredientsWhat's inside?

1 Diet vanilla meal contains:

249
Calories
29g
Protein
14,9g
Carbohydrates
6,5g
Fats
30%
Vitamins

Vanilla

Pea protein, oat flour (contains gluten), inulin, natural vanilla flavor, linseed oil powder, sunflower oil powder, tripotassium citrate, magnesium citrate, calcium carbonate, green tea, sweetener: steviol glycosides (this comes from a plant), thickener: xanthan gum, vitamin C ( ascorbic acid), iron citrate, zinc citrate dihydrate, vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), vitamin B3 (nicotinamide), manganese gluconate, vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), copper gluconate, vitamin A (retinyl acetate), vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin ), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine HCI), Chromium Picolinate, Potassium Iodate, Vitamin B9 (Folate), L-selenomethionine, Vitamin B8 (Biotin)

Blueberry

Pea protein, oat flour (contains gluten), inulin, linseed oil powder, natural blueberry flavor, tripotassium citrate, sunflower oil powder, blueberry powder, coloring agent: beetroot powder, magnesium citrate, calcium carbonate, green tea, black carrot juice concentrate, thickener: xanthan gum, sweetener: steviol glycosides (this comes from a plant), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), iron citrate, zinc citrate dihydrate, vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), vitamin B3 (nicotinamide), manganese gluconate, vitamin B5 (calcium-D-pantothenate), copper gluconate , Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine HCI), Chromium Picolinate, Potassium Iodate, Vitamin B9 (Folate), L-selenomethionine, Vitamin B8 (Biotin)

Choco

Pea protein, oat flour (contains gluten), inulin, linseed oil powder, cocoa powder, natural chocolate flavor, sunflower oil powder, tripotassium citrate, calcium carbonate, magnesium citrate, green tea, sweetener: steviol glycosides (this comes from a plant), thickener: xanthan gum, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), vitamin B3 (nicotinamide), manganese gluconate, zinc citrate dihydrate, vitamin B5 (calcium-D-pantothenate), vitamin A (retinyl acetate), copper gluconate, vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin ), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine HCI), Potassium Iodate, Vitamin B9 (Folate), Chromium Picolinate, Iron Citrate, L-selenomethionine, Vitamin B8 (Biotin)

* Orangefit Diet is naturally gluten-free. However, we produce our diet shake at a location where gluten, nuts, and seeds are processed as well, so they can contain trace amounts of them.

Vanilla Per meal (65g) Per 100g
Calories 249kcal 383kcal
Fats 6,5g 10g
Of which saturated 0,9g 1,4g
Carbohydrates 14,9g 22,9g
of which sugars 0,9g 1,4g
Dietary fiber 7,1g 11g
Protein 29g 47g
Sodium 1,7g 2,6g
Blueberry Per meal (65g) Per 100g
Calories 248kcal 381kcal
Fats 6,5g 10g
Of which saturated 0,9g 1,4g
Carbohydrates 15,2g 23,4g
of which sugars 2,4g 3,7g
Dietary fiber 7,4g 11,3g
Protein 28g 46g
Sodium 1,6g 2,5g
Choco Per meal (65g) Per 100g
Calories 249kcal 383kcal
Fats 6,8g 10,6g
Of which saturated 1,1g 1,7g
Carbohydrates 13,3g 20,5g
of which sugars 0,8g 1,3g
Dietary fiber 7,2g 11,1g
Protein 31,1g 47,8g
Sodium 1,7g 2,5g
Per meal (65g)RIPer 100g (1)RI
Vitamin A (ug)24030%369,246%
Vitamin B1 (mg)0,330%0,546%
Vitamin B2 (mg)0,430%0,746%
Vitamin B3 (mg)4,830%7,446%
Vitamin B5 (mg)1,830%2,846%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0,430%0,746%
Vitamin B8 (ug)1530%23,146%
Vitamin B9 (ug)6030%92,346%
Vitamin B12 (ug)0,830%1,246%
Vitamin C (mg)2430%36,946%
Vitamin D3 (mg)1,530%2,346%
Vitamin E (mg)3,630%5,546%
Vitamin K (ug)22,530%34,646%
Calcium (mg)24030%369,246%
Copper (mg)0,330%0,546%
Iron (mg)4,230%6,546%
Potassium (mg)60030%92346%
Magnesium (mg)112,530%17346%
Manganese (mg)0,630%0,946%
Sodium (g)0,530%0,846%
Phosphorus (mg)21030%323,146%
Zinc (ug)330%4,646%
Chrome (ug)1230%18,546%
Iodine (ug)4530%69,246%
Seleen (ug)16,530%25,446%
Caffeine (mg)1015,4
Green tea (mg)500769,2
Linoleic acid (g)11,5
How to use?Just add water

In just a few steps you’ll enjoy the perfect meal

  1. Fill your shaker with the right amount of water

  2. Add two scoops of Orangefit Diet

  3. Shake! Shake! Shake! Shake it & enjoy

  4. Fit Shaker 800ml

    With our Fit Shaker you will get the very best result

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

  • Orangefit Diet is made of pure and premium pea proteins (a complete source of protein), oatmeal, flaxseed, and green tea. Each shake contains 30% of the vitamins and minerals you need each day.

  • Water or plant-based milk are our preferred ways to go, though if you choose the latter you should take the extra milk-related calories into account.

  • Absolutely! We've noticed that many people are really excited about losing weight, but have no idea what else they can eat in addition to their Orangefit Diet. That is why we're happy to help customers who order the Weight Loss Package with a personalized nutritional schedule. It consists of five customized daily menus and lots of information about losing weight the healthy way. You'll hit your target weight before you know it.

  • Yes, Orangefit Diet is completely free from lactose, added sugars, and nuts. However, we produce our products at a location that processes gluten, nuts, and seeds, so they can contain traces of them.

  • You can use Orangefit Diet at any time of the day. Most people drink it in the morning for breakfast, or in the afternoon for lunch. You can use our shake to replace one or two meals a day. Three is also cool, though we would rather not put you on a full-on shake diet. Stick to once a day (or maybe two if you're busy), and eat healthy and varied food in addition. This will help to sustain your good work the longest.

  • We don't recommend losing weight during pregnancy. You can take Orangefit Diet as a supplement or snack during your pregnancy, but not as a weight loss shake. One Orangefit Diet meal contains 10 mg of caffeine (derived from green tea), which equals to roughly 1/5 cup of coffee. Our advice? Stick to one shake a day when you're pregnant.

  • Absolutely! In September 2020, we celebrated five years of Orangefit with new product packaging, a new website, and shorter product names. Orangefit Diet is the trusty old Green Meal Diet but with a fresh lick of paint.

  • Many Orangefitters use the Weight Loss Pack to kick things off the right way. When you choose this option, you will get two bags of Orangefit Diet, our shaker, and personal nutritional advice to boot.