Diet

Losing weight the tasty way. 13 meals, just add water.

Product not in stock
ReturnNot happy, 100% refund
PackageFree shipping above € 100
ClockDelivery 3-5 days worldwide

Pay securely with

  • PayPal
  • Master Card
  • Apple Pay
  • BanContact
Benefits
Why Orangefit Diet?

Slim down without even having to think about it with our Orangefit Diet. A plant-based meal shake full of all the vitamins and minerals you need. With activating green tea and premium pea protein. Damn tasty and perfect as a meal replacement in the morning, afternoon or evening.

We're here for you

You just want to fit in your favorite pants again. Or you want to feel better about yourself, increase your lung capacity, boost your energy levels, get rid of physical complaints or stop giving into binge-eating. Whatever the reason, you decided to go on a diet. Well, good for you. Our Diet shakes support a solid and healthy way to cut some pounds. We offer also personal guidance with our Weight Loss Pack. So that you will certainly keep it up.

* By replacing 1 daily main meal, Orangefit Diet supports healthy weight management. Replace 2 meals with the Diet to support weight-loss.

(1) Daily Reference Intakes (DRI) of an energy-restricted diet. Drink sufficiently. Recommended daily use: 2 scoops per mail: 30% DRI vitamins and minerals. The result can differ per person, because everyone has an individual calorie need.

  • Easy

    fits a busy lifestyle

  • Results

    supports healthy weight-loss*

  • Healthy

    rich in protein, vitamins and minerals

IngredientsWhat's inside?

1 Diet vanilla meal contains:

249
Calories
29g
Protein
14,9g
Carbohydrates
6,5g
Fats
30%
Vitamins

Vanilla

Pea protein, oat flour (contains gluten), inulin, natural vanilla flavor, linseed oil powder, sunflower oil powder, tripotassium citrate, magnesium citrate, calcium carbonate, green tea, sweetener: steviol glycosides (this comes from a plant), thickener: xanthan gum, vitamin C ( ascorbic acid), iron citrate, zinc citrate dihydrate, vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), vitamin B3 (nicotinamide), manganese gluconate, vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), copper gluconate, vitamin A (retinyl acetate), vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin ), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine HCI), Chromium Picolinate, Potassium Iodate, Vitamin B9 (Folate), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B8 (Biotin)

Blueberry

Pea protein, oat flour (contains gluten), inulin, linseed oil powder, natural blueberry flavor, tripotassium citrate, sunflower oil powder, blueberry powder, coloring agent: beetroot powder, magnesium citrate, calcium carbonate, green tea, black carrot juice concentrate, thickener: xanthan gum, sweetener: steviol glycosides (this comes from a plant), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), iron citrate, zinc citrate dihydrate, vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), vitamin B3 (nicotinamide), manganese gluconate, vitamin B5 (calcium-D-pantothenate), copper gluconate , Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine HCI), Chromium Picolinate, Potassium Iodate, Vitamin B9 (Folate), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B8 (Biotin)

Choco

Pea protein, oat flour (contains gluten), inulin, linseed oil powder, cocoa powder, natural chocolate flavor, sunflower oil powder, tripotassium citrate, calcium carbonate, magnesium citrate, green tea, sweetener: steviol glycosides (this comes from a plant), thickener: xanthan gum, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), vitamin B3 (nicotinamide), manganese gluconate, zinc citrate dihydrate, vitamin B5 (calcium-D-pantothenate), vitamin A (retinyl acetate), copper gluconate, vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin ), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine HCI), Potassium Iodate, Vitamin B9 (Folate), Chromium Picolinate, Iron Citrate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B8 (Biotin)

* Orangefit Diet is naturally gluten-free. However, we produce our diet shake at a location where gluten, nuts, and seeds are processed as well, so they can contain trace amounts of them.

VanillaPer meal (65g)Per 100g
Calories249kcal383kcal
Fats6,5g10g
Of which saturated0,9g1,4g
Carbohydrates14,9g22,9g
of which sugars0,9g1,4g
Dietary fiber7,1g11g
Protein29g47g
Sodium1,7g2,6g
BlueberryPer meal (65g)Per 100g
Calories248kcal381kcal
Fats6,5g10g
Of which saturated0,9g1,4g
Carbohydrates15,2g23,4g
of which sugars2,4g3,7g
Dietary fiber7,4g11,3g
Protein28g46g
Sodium1g2,5g
ChocoPer meal (65g)Per 100g
Calories249kcal383kcal
Fats6,8g10,6g
Of which saturated1,1g1,7g
Carbohydrates13,3g20,5g
of which sugars0,8g1,3g
Dietary fiber7,2g11,1g
Protein31,1g47,8g
Sodium1,7g2,5g
Per meal (65g)RIPer 100g (1)RI
Vitamin A (ug)24030%369,246%
Vitamin B1 (mg)0,330%0,546%
Vitamin B2 (mg)0,430%0,746%
Vitamin B3 (mg)4,830%7,446%
Vitamin B5 (mg)1,830%2,846%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0,430%0,746%
Vitamin B8 (ug)1530%23,146%
Vitamin B9 (ug)6030%92,346%
Vitamin B12 (ug)0,830%1,246%
Vitamin C (mg)2430%36,946%
Vitamin D3 (mg)1,530%2,346%
Vitamin E (mg)3,630%5,546%
Vitamin K (ug)22,530%34,646%
Calcium (mg)24030%369,246%
Copper (mg)0,330%0,546%
Iron (mg)4,230%6,546%
Potassium (mg)60030%92346%
Magnesium (mg)112,530%17346%
Manganese (mg)0,630%0,946%
Sodium (g)0,530%0,846%
Phosphorus (mg)21030%323,146%
Zinc (ug)330%4,646%
Chrome (ug)1230%18,546%
Iodine (ug)4530%69,246%
Seleen (ug)16,530%25,446%
Caffeine (mg)1015,4
Green tea (mg)500769,2
Linoleic acid (g)11,5
How to use?Just add water

In just a few steps you’ll enjoy the perfect meal

  1. Fill your shaker with the specified amount of water

  2. Add the indicated amount of scoops

  3. Shake! Shake! Shake! Just shake it & enjoy

  4. Fit Shaker 800ml

    With our Fit Shaker you will get the very best results

  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    Top product!

    Roy Korf
    October 7, 2020
  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    Top product

    AR
    July 20, 2020
  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    Is een top product

    Ismail Naim
    July 7, 2020
  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    Top product

    Carlos
    June 18, 2020
  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    Top product!

    Manja Bijl
    May 31, 2020
  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    I have used Fit Green Meal Diet daily since September 2019. It has helped me with my colon problems, and I have also lost some weight. I am very satisfied.

    Roennaug Wergeland Krog
    May 14, 2020
  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    Top product

    Marijke Ernest
    March 3, 2020
  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    Excellent taste, love it!

    Rønnaug Wergeland Krog
    February 21, 2020
  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    I love the taste.

    Paloma Navarro
    January 19, 2020
  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    Nice flavour, especially vanilla, better when adding a bit of fruit. A little too sweet but adding a bit more milk helps.

    Sheri Young
    December 20, 2019
  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    I can highly recommend this product to new users!

    Rønnaug Wergeland Krog
    October 21, 2019
  • Trustpilot 4 stars
    8/10

    Really great tasting stuff to improve any smoothie or snack :)

    Kate Henry
    June 8, 2020
  • Trustpilot 4 stars
    8/10

    hele frisse blueberry smaak.

    E Feenstra
    August 1, 2019
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

  • Orangefit Diet is made of pure and premium pea proteins (a complete source of protein), oatmeal, flaxseed, and green tea. Each shake contains 30% of the vitamins and minerals you need each day.

  • Water or plant-based milk are our preferred ways to go, though if you choose the latter you should take the extra milk-related calories into account.

  • Absolutely! We've noticed that many people are really excited about losing weight, but have no idea what else they can eat in addition to their Orangefit Diet. That is why we're happy to help customers who order the Weight Loss Package with a personalized nutritional schedule. It consists of five customized daily menus and lots of information about losing weight the healthy way. You'll hit your target weight before you know it.

  • Yes, Orangefit Diet is completely free from lactose, added sugars, and nuts. However, we produce our products at a location that processes gluten, nuts, and seeds, so they can contain traces of them.

  • You can use Orangefit Diet at any time of the day. Most people drink it in the morning for breakfast, or in the afternoon for lunch. You can use our shake to replace one or two meals a day. Three is also cool, though we would rather not put you on a full-on shake diet. Stick to once a day (or maybe two if you're busy), and eat healthy and varied food in addition. This will help to sustain your good work the longest.

  • We don't recommend losing weight during pregnancy. You can take Orangefit Diet as a supplement or snack during your pregnancy, but not as a weight loss shake. One Orangefit Diet meal contains 10 mg of caffeine (derived from green tea), which equals to roughly 1/5 cup of coffee. Our advice? Stick to one shake a day when you're pregnant.

  • Absolutely! In September 2020, we celebrated five years of Orangefit with new product packaging, a new website, and shorter product names. Orangefit Diet is the trusty old Green Meal Diet but with a fresh lick of paint.

  • Many Orangefitters use the Weight Loss Pack to kick things off the right way. When you choose this option, you will get two bags of Orangefit Diet, our shaker, and personal nutritional advice to boot.