Hero

Complete breakfast in an easy shake. 10 breakfast shakes, just add water

€ 22,90(€ 2,29 per breakfast)
ReturnNot happy, 100% refund
PackageFree shipping above € 100
ClockDelivery 3-5 days worldwide

Pay securely with

  • PayPal
  • Master Card
  • Apple Pay
  • BanContact
Benefits
Complete breakfast for busy folks

Eating nutritious can be challenging sometimes. Your body needs protein, vitamins and minerals every day, whether your a mom, racing driver or pilot. Stay in top gear with the best complete breakfast shake out there and save time for the fun things in life.

One Hero and you're good for hours

A complete breakfast that keeps you going for hours. Hero is packed with fibers, helping you to feel saturated for hours. Before you know it's time for your next meal.

Real food with heroic ingredients

Looking for a complete breakfast that only takes a minute to prepare? Our breakfast shake is made with heroic plant-based ingredients. Real food, without sugar or artificial additives. You can use the Hero for you're everday breakfast but also for a quick lunch or snack. Go ahead and enjoy our Hero every day.

  • Quick

    complete breakfast in a minute

  • Use it anytime

    real food, suitable for every day use

  • Complete

    packed with protein, omega 3, vitamins and minerals

IngredientsWhat's inside?

1 average Hero Vanilla breakfast contains:

411
Calories
30g
Protein
47,2g
Carbohydrates
11,5g
Fats
6g
Dietary fiber

Vanilla

Oat flour (contains gluten), pea protein, linseed oil powder, natural vanilla flavor, sunflower oil powder, inulin, calcium carbonate, tripotassium citrate, magnesium citrate, sweetener: steviol glycosides (this comes from a plant), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin K2 (menaquinone -7), Iron (II) Bisglycinate, Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), Vitamin B3 (Nicotinamide), Manganese Bisglycinate, L-Selenomethionine, Zinc Citrate Dihydrate, Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine HCI), Chromium Picolinate, Potassium Iodate, Vitamin B9 (Folate), Vitamin B8 (Biotin)

Blueberry

Oat flour (contains gluten), pea protein, linseed oil powder, sunflower oil powder, inulin, natural blueberry flavor, blueberry powder, coloring: red beet powder, calcium carbonate, tripotassium citrate, black carrot juice concentrate, magnesium citrate, sweetener: steviol glycosides (this comes from a plant) , Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone-7), Iron (II) Bisglycinate, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin B3 (Nicotinamide), Manganese Bisglycinate, L-Selenomethionine, Zinc Citrate Dihydrate, Vitamin B5 ( calcium D-pantothenate), copper gluconate, vitamin A (retinyl acetate), vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine HCI), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamine HCI), chromium picolinate, potassium iodate , vitamin B9 (folic acid), vitamin B8 (Biotin)

VanillaMedium breakfastLarge breakfast
Number of scoops46
Calories411kcal616kcal
Fats11,5g17,3g
Of which saturated1,5g2,3g
Carbohydrates47,2g70,9g
of which sugars1g1,5g
Dietary fiber6g8,7g
Protein30g45g
Sodium1,2g1,8g
BlueberryMedium breakfastLarge breakfast
Number of scoops46
Calories410kcal615kcal
Fats11,5g17,3g
Of which saturated1,5g2,3g
Carbohydrates46,7g70g
of which sugars2,4g3,6g
Dietary fiber6g9g
Protein30g45g
Sodium1,2g1,8g
Medium breakfastRILarge breakfastRI
Number of scoops46
Vitamin A (ug)13617%20025%
Vitamin B1 (mg)0,1917%0,2825%
Vitamin B2 (mg)0,2417%0,3525%
Vitamin B3 (mg)2,7217%4,025%
Vitamin B5 (mg)1,0217%1,525%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0,2417%0,3525%
Vitamin B8 (ug)8,517%12,525%
Vitamin B9 (ug)34,017%50,025%
Vitamin B12 (ug)0,4317%0,6225%
Vitamin C (mg)13,617%20,025%
Vitamin D3 (mg)0,8517%1,2525%
Vitamin E (mg)2,0417%3,025%
Vitamin K (ug)12,7517%18,7525%
Calcium (mg)136,017%200,025%
Copper (mg)0,1717%0,2525%
Iron (mg)2,3817%3,525%
Potassium (mg)340,017%500,025%
Magnesium (mg)63,7517%93,7525%
Manganese (mg)0,3417%0,5025%
Phosphorus (mg)119,0017%175,0025%
Zinc (ug)1,7017%2,5025%
Chrome (ug)6,8017%10,0025%
Iodine (ug)25,5017%37,5025%
Seleen (ug)9,3517%13,7525%
How to use?Just add water

In just a few steps you’ll enjoy the perfect breakfast

  1. Fill your shaker with the specified amount of water

  2. Add the indicated amount of scoops

  3. Shake! Shake! Shake! Just shake it & enjoy

  4. Fit Shaker 800ml

    With our Fit Shaker you will get the very best results

Reviews
What our fans say
  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    De blueberry is een aanrader. top.

    Edwin Kimmijzer
    February 8, 2020
  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    I love the product! I have been using it for one year now and it's great. It has all the Vitamins and Minerals I need to make a great smoothie.

    Anita Leja
    January 9, 2020
  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    Awesome product. I use it before the gastric sleeve surgery, and I can tell you that I have the best experience ever with Green Fit Hero

    Alex
    September 24, 2019
  • Trustpilot 5 stars
    10/10

    It easy to prepare when you not have a lot of time, satiates enough

    Julia BOUHDJEUR
    September 20, 2019
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

  • Orangefit Hero is made of pure and premium pea proteins (a complete source of protein), oatmeal, flaxseed, and green tea. Each breakfast contains 25% of the vitamins and minerals you need each day.

  • They can both be used to replace a meal, but there is a difference in the contents and nutritional value. The Diet creates a calorie deficiency and fits the needs of those looking to lose weight. The Hero is higher in calories and carbohydrates, because that's what gives you energy. If you’re a busy bee you could use the extra fuel, right.

  • Not a chance. You’ll be feeling satisfied for the coming 3 to 4 hours after having one.

  • Yes, don’t worry. Orangefit’s Hero ensures you from all the good stuff: protein, carbohydrates, image 3 fatty acids, fibers and the whole abs of vitamins and minerals. It really is a complete breakfast in a shake. That’s even hard to reach if you cook ever day.

  • The Hero is real food made of quality plant-based ingredients. You can use the Hero every day of the week.

  • Plant-based milk is our preferred way to go, but you add the powder to any drink you like.

  • Yes, Orangefit Hero is completely free from lactose, added sugars, and nuts. However, we produce our products at a location that processes gluten, nuts, and seeds, so they can contain traces of them.

  • Orangefit Hero is safe to use during pregnancy. When you’re pregnant you need a bit more protein, vitamins and minerals, so don’t hold back.

  • If you want to make a good start, our Breakfast pack is the right choice. This bundle consists of two bags of Orangefit Hero and our shaker.